Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Madison, Wisconsin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Madison, Wisconsin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Madison, Wisconsin with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,0436,862
BustAfghanistan 11,2897,015
BatnaAlgeria 7,7904,841
BecharAlgeria 7,4634,637
BejaiaAlgeria 7,6354,744
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,5634,699
BiskraAlgeria 7,8164,857
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,3695,201
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,0407,482
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,1847,571
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,1867,572
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,2347,602
ByrdAntarctica 13,8258,591
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,5065,907
BarilocheArgentina 9,5475,933
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,1925,712
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,9669,300
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,2208,837
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9399,904
BrestBelarus 7,6314,742
BrusselsBelgium 6,6704,145
Belize CityBelize 2,8481,770
BeninBenin 9,6646,005
BohiconBenin 9,5775,951
BermudaBermuda 2,4631,530
BageBrazil 9,0255,608
BambuiBrazil 8,3005,158
BarbacenaBrazil 8,5405,307
BarbalhaBrazil 7,5394,685
BarcelosBrazil 5,5693,460
BarraBrazil 7,6304,742
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,9884,342
BarreirasBrazil 7,6184,734
BelémBrazil 6,4163,987
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,4075,224
BelterraBrazil 6,1423,817
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,3904,592
Bom JesusBrazil 8,9175,541
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,8164,857
BrasiliaBrazil 7,7924,842
BrevesBrazil 6,3133,923
BurgasBulgaria 8,6005,344
BurundiBurundi 12,5527,800
BatouriCameroon 10,7686,691
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,531952
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,5471,583
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,3921,486
Banff, AbCanada 2,1601,342
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 898558
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,6911,672
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,9521,213
Bissett, MbCanada 1,001622
Blue River, BcCanada 2,4351,513
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,004624
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,2101,995
Brandon, MbCanada 1,106687
Broadview, SkCanada 1,287800
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,1071,931
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,0141,873
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,2612,026
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,9191,814
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,0701,907
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,1006,897
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,9566,808
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,0546,247
BeijingChina 10,4276,479
BarranquillaColombia 3,8522,394
Benito SalasColombia 4,6772,906
BogotáColombia 4,5282,813
BrnoCzech Republic 7,4874,652
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7317,290
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6467,237
BaniDominican Republic 3,2912,045
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,2592,025
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,2802,038
BahariyaEgypt 9,8766,137
Beni SuefEgypt 9,9496,182
BiarritzFrance 6,7404,188
BordeauxFrance 6,7144,172
BrestFrance 6,2633,892
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,1745,701
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,1725,700
BitamGabon 10,7236,663
BanjulGambia 7,5964,720
BerlinGermany 7,0704,393
BrockenGermany 6,9674,330
BokeGuinea 7,9264,925
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,7944,844
BudapestHungary 7,7364,807
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,7514,817
BangaloreIndia 13,6368,474
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,2558,237
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,9508,047
BikanerIndia 11,9097,400
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,6819,123
BabolsarIran 10,3406,425
Bandar AbbasIran 11,4437,111
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,1346,297
Bandar LengehIran 11,4477,113
BirjandIran 10,9786,822
BushehrIran 11,0256,851
BaghdadIraq 10,3016,401
BasraIraq 10,7276,666
BelmulletIreland 5,6353,502
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,8143,613
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,0845,023
BergamoItaly 7,3234,551
BolognaItaly 7,5004,661
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,3684,578
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,1475,062
BrindisiItaly 8,1935,091
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,1185,666
BouakeIvory Coast 8,9565,566
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,8866,143
BeirutLebanon 9,7896,083
BenghaziLibya 9,0115,600
BirzaiLithuania 7,3704,580
BitolaMacedonia 8,3685,200
BlantyreMalawi 13,9558,672
BvumbweMalawi 13,9818,688
BintuluMalaysia 14,3968,946
BamakoMali 8,3515,190
Bko-SMali 8,3645,198
BougounMali 8,4845,272
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,1624,451
BaitagMongolia 10,0916,270
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,6926,023
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,6706,009
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,7836,079
BayandelgerMongolia 9,9046,154
BayankhongorMongolia 10,0406,239
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,6896,021
BulganMongolia 9,7156,037
BhamawMyanmar 12,4917,762
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,0278,716
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,6338,471
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,9878,692
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,4768,374
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,2998,264
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,5032,177
BilmaNiger 9,5465,932
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,3285,797
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,9313,686
BergenNorway 6,1803,841
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,1823,842
BjornoyaNorway 5,9273,683
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,1913,847
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,2103,859
BadinPakistan 12,1577,555
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,6967,268
BalakotPakistan 11,2186,971
BarkhanPakistan 11,6197,220
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,9172,434
BascoPhilippines 12,2547,615
BialystokPoland 7,5304,679
BejaPortugal 6,6254,117
BragancaPortugal 6,4804,027
BistritaRomania 8,0635,010
BucharestRomania 8,3585,194
BajkitRussia 8,3515,189
BarabinskRussia 9,0025,594
BarnaulRussia 9,2565,752
BerezovoRussia 7,8994,908
BiserRussia 8,3375,181
BlagovescenskRussia 9,0325,612
BogdarinRussia 8,9505,561
BogucanyRussia 8,7105,412
BomnakRussia 8,5505,313
BorRussia 8,3715,202
BorzjaRussia 9,3175,790
BratskRussia 8,9125,538
BelgradeSerbia 8,0244,986
BoSierra Leone 8,3975,218
BontheSierra Leone 8,3695,200
BratislavaSlovakia 7,5834,712
BerberaSomalia 12,4777,754
BusanSouth Korea 10,4856,516
BadajozSpain 6,6484,131
BarcelonaSpain 7,1214,425
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,6654,142
BabanusaSudan 11,2396,984
BaselSwitzerland 7,0684,392
BernSwitzerland 7,1054,415
BangkokThailand 13,6138,459
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,5918,445
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,2488,232
BizerteTunisia 7,9214,922
BalikesirTurkey 8,8645,508
BursaTurkey 8,8815,519
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,5886,580
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,7763,590
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,8423,630
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,8413,630
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,2153,862
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,2993,914
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,4013,977
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,6811,666
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,573978
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,146712
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,7252,936
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,7252,936
Batesville, MsUsa 1,017632
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,419882
Beaver City, NeUsa 933580
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 914568
Bedford, MaUsa 1,504934
Beeville, TxUsa 1,8031,121
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 252157
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,7991,739
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,0343,128
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,397868
Bettles, AkUsa 4,4832,786
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,1892,603
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 317197
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,548962
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,095680
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,087676
Bishop, CaUsa 2,5321,574
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 985612
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,002622
Blackville, ScUsa 1,294804
Blaine, WaUsa 2,6361,638
Blakely, GaUsa 1,402871
Block Island, RiUsa 1,365848
Boerne, TxUsa 1,7021,058
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,1641,345
Booneville, MsUsa 945587
Boonton, NjUsa 1,256781
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,494928
Bowler, WiUsa 209130
Bowling Green, KyUsa 739459
Bowling Green, MoUsa 480299
Brenham, TxUsa 1,572977
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,351840
Brinkley, ArUsa 931578
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 949590
Brockport W, NyUsa 923574
Brodhead, WiUsa 5736
Broken Bow, NeUsa 911566
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,239770
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,0501,274
Brunswick, MoUsa 553344
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,3471,458
Buckhannon, WvUsa 890553
Bucyrus, OhUsa 586364
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 862536
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,378856
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 983611
Burlington, IowaUsa 300186
Burlington, VtUsa 1,305811
Burns, OregonUsa 2,3901,485
BajsunUzbekistan 10,6676,628
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,3782,721
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,1562,583
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,7598,550
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,7698,556


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -