Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Madison, Wisconsin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Madison, Wisconsin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Madison, Wisconsin with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,1086,902
ChlefAlgeria 7,4064,602
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,7734,830
CeresArgentina 8,5875,336
ChamicalArgentina 8,5045,285
ChepesArgentina 8,5985,343
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,1206,289
ConcordiaArgentina 8,8715,512
CórdobaArgentina 8,6655,385
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,6755,391
CorrientesArgentina 8,4475,249
CairnsAustralia 14,0938,758
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,0029,322
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,09910,626
CedunaAustralia 16,0819,993
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,7159,144
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,7869,188
Cobar MoAustralia 15,0619,359
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,0738,745
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,4038,950
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,25510,101
ChittagongBangladesh 12,7337,912
CharnocksBarbados 4,3972,732
CotonouBenin 9,6646,005
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,6545,377
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,7985,467
CabroboBrazil 7,6434,750
CaceresBrazil 7,3304,555
CaetiteBrazil 7,9374,932
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,7624,823
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,9114,916
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,3735,203
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,5815,333
Campos SalesBrazil 7,4394,623
CanavieirasBrazil 8,3095,164
CaparaoBrazil 8,5795,331
CapinopolisBrazil 7,9844,961
CaratingaBrazil 8,4965,279
CaravelasBrazil 8,4785,268
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,8694,890
CarolinaBrazil 7,0214,363
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,5565,317
CataguasesBrazil 8,6135,352
CatalaoBrazil 8,0214,984
CatanduvaBrazil 8,2525,128
CaxiasBrazil 7,0534,383
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,9325,550
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,6594,759
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,5985,343
ChapecoBrazil 8,6665,385
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,9994,349
CipoBrazil 7,9254,925
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,0004,350
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,3515,189
CordeiroBrazil 8,6915,401
CorrentinaBrazil 7,7544,818
CorumbaBrazil 7,6454,751
CoximBrazil 7,7094,791
CrateusBrazil 7,2574,510
CuiabaBrazil 7,3524,568
CuritibaBrazil 8,6535,377
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,0551,277
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,0281,882
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,8211,753
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,1101,933
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,1081,931
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,3891,485
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,5952,234
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,0471,894
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,2292,006
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,6271,633
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,2671,409
Chapais, QcCanada 1,330826
Charlo, NbCanada 1,8621,157
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,0911,299
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,0901,299
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,8341,761
Chatham, NbCanada 1,9161,190
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,2481,397
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,406874
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,1781,353
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,7651,097
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,4382,136
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,2552,023
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,9691,224
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 861535
Comox, BcCanada 2,7941,736
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,8041,742
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,3721,474
Coronation, AbCanada 1,9221,194
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,1401,330
ChicoChile 10,1266,292
ChillanChile 9,0365,615
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,0375,616
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,0815,022
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,9966,211
Curico-General FreireChile 8,8775,516
ChangchunChina 9,7466,056
ChangduChina 11,7297,288
ChangshaChina 11,7617,308
ChengduChina 11,6937,266
ChongqingChina 11,7777,319
Camilo DazaColombia 4,2442,637
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,6614,760
CamagueyCuba 2,6381,640
CasablancaCuba 2,3111,436
ChebCzech Republic 7,1824,463
CopenhagenDenmark 6,8174,236
CabreraDominican Republic 3,1821,977
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,2111,995
CotuiDominican Republic 3,2222,002
CanarEcuador 5,1863,222
CairoEgypt 9,8796,139
CaenFrance 6,4734,022
ChateaurouxFrance 6,7484,193
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,5953,476
CocobeachGabon 10,6556,621
CologneGermany 6,8134,234
ChiosGreece 8,8665,510
CorfuGreece 8,3945,216
ConakryGuinea 8,1255,049
CatacamasHonduras 3,1561,961
CholutecaHonduras 3,3222,064
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,6838,503
CherrapunjiIndia 12,4107,712
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,4107,712
ChahbaharIran 11,8107,339
ClaremorrisIreland 5,7183,553
ClonesIreland 5,8043,607
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,7303,561
CorkIreland 5,8313,623
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,8333,625
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,7294,803
CameriItaly 7,2694,517
CampobassoItaly 7,9224,923
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,7244,800
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,7694,828
Cape FrascaItaly 7,6544,757
Cape MeleItaly 7,3444,564
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,0755,018
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,2535,129
CerviaItaly 7,5824,712
CiampinoItaly 7,7744,831
Cimone MountainItaly 7,4874,652
Cisa PassItaly 7,4194,611
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,7104,791
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,4104,604
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,3175,168
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,2665,137
ChibaJapan 9,9306,171
ChichibuJapan 9,9456,180
ChichijimaJapan 10,6006,587
ChoshiJapan 9,8796,139
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,7816,078
ChilekaMalawi 13,9558,672
ChitedzeMalawi 13,7228,527
ChitipaMalawi 13,3648,304
ChihuahuaMexico 2,1991,366
ComitanMexico 3,0011,865
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,6847,261
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,6065,969
ChoirMongolia 9,9056,155
CasablancaMorocco 6,9184,299
ChindeMozambique 14,2898,879
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,6438,478
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,1268,157
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,2178,213
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,9328,657
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,6798,500
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,6798,500
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,6818,502
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,5368,412
CondegaNicaragua 3,3222,064
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,1978,822
ChejuNorth Korea 10,7466,677
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,2596,375
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,4176,473
ChhorPakistan 12,0887,512
ChitralPakistan 11,0286,853
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,4215,233
ConcepcionParaguay 8,0905,027
CajamarcaPeru 5,6963,540
ChachapoyasPeru 5,6073,484
ChiclayoPeru 5,6333,500
ChimbotePeru 5,9143,675
CuzcoPeru 6,5464,068
CzestochowaPoland 7,4954,658
CoimbraPortugal 6,4554,011
CalafatRomania 8,2275,112
CeahlauRomania 8,1475,063
ClujRomania 8,0424,997
ConstantaRomania 8,5205,294
CraiovaRomania 8,2535,129
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,5454,067
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,5214,674
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,4784,026
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,6123,487
Cape UelenRussia 5,2953,290
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,8965,528
CaraRussia 8,5975,342
Cerdyn’Russia 8,0925,028
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,1503,822
ChitaRussia 9,2135,725
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,2035,719
CokurdahRussia 6,5704,083
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,4505,251
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,8598,612
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,9026,153
CaceresSpain 6,6474,131
CadizSpain 6,8324,245
Ciudad RealSpain 6,8504,257
CordobaSpain 6,8554,260
ColomboSri Lanka 14,3468,915
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,3598,301
ChanthaburiThailand 13,7088,519
Chiang MaiThailand 13,0808,128
Chiang RaiThailand 12,9368,039
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,6478,480
ChumphonThailand 13,9898,693
CanakkaleTurkey 8,7355,428
CorumTurkey 9,1635,694
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,4766,510
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,7086,654
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,1703,834
CernovcyUkraine 8,0384,995
ChernigovUkraine 8,0434,998
CarrascoUruguay 9,3055,782
ColoniaUruguay 9,2035,719
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,6512,269
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 682424
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,207750
Camden, ScUsa 1,246774
Canton, NyUsa 1,162722
Cantonnw, SdUsa 623387
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,472915
Caribou, MeUsa 1,7211,070
Carlinville, IlUsa 431268
Casper, WyUsa 1,391864
Centralia, WaUsa 2,6581,652
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,033642
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,187738
Charles City, IaUsa 298185
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,407875
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,398869
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 839522
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,139708
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,073666
Chaska, MnUsa 388241
Chattanooga, TnUsa 968602
Chazy, NyUsa 1,319820
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,362846
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,243772
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,156718
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,294804
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 199123
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 174108
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,7221,692
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 650404
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,287800
Cincinnati, KyUsa 599372
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 599372
Circleville, OhUsa 662411
Clarinda, IaUsa 524326
Clark, SdUsa 723449
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,026637
Clarksville, TnUsa 710441
Clayton, NmUsa 1,392865
Cleveland, OhioUsa 643400
Clinton, IaUsa 13785
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,2393,256
Coldwater, MiUsa 377234
College Park, MdUsa 1,136706
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,375855
Columbia, MoUsa 538334
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,245774
Columbus, GaUsa 518322
Columbus, InUsa 538334
Columbus, KsUsa 835519
Columbus, OhioUsa 640397
Conception, MoUsa 586364
Concordia, KansasUsa 800497
Conway, ArUsa 933580
Conway, ScUsa 1,354841
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,163723
Corning, ArUsa 806501
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,317819
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,8591,155
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,378856
Cortland, NyUsa 1,069664
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,7061,681
Covington, LaUsa 1,350839
Covington, TnUsa 795494
Crete, NeUsa 676420
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,464910
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,9616,190
CimbajUzbekistan 9,9616,190
CaracasVenezuela 4,2282,627
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,6302,877
CoroVenezuela 4,0032,488
ChipataZambia 13,6068,455
ChomaZambia 13,4078,331
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,0958,759


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -