Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Madison, Wisconsin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Madison, Wisconsin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Madison, Wisconsin with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,9426,799
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,0695,014
HuamboAngola 12,1957,578
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5819,682
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,4849,622
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,5009,632
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,5039,012
Horta, FaialAzores 5,0213,120
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,7242,314
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,0631,282
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,0651,283
Hamilton, OnCanada 762474
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,4021,493
Harrow, OnCanada 541336
Hay River, NtCanada 2,6391,640
Hope, BcCanada 2,5471,583
HaikouChina 12,7157,901
HailarChina 9,3605,817
HamiChina 10,4546,496
HetanChina 11,0246,851
HavanaCuba 2,3301,448
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,3012,051
HigueyDominican Republic 3,3442,078
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,1781,975
HelwanEgypt 9,8966,150
HurguadaEgypt 10,2766,386
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,5163,428
HelsinkiFinland 7,0644,390
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,0684,392
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,6035,346
HamburgGermany 6,8154,235
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,8154,235
HannoverGermany 6,8724,270
HelgolandGermany 6,6664,142
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,2574,509
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,0595,629
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,3952,110
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,5754,086
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,6944,160
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,0453,135
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,1648,180
HaifaIsrael 9,8516,121
HaboroJapan 9,0495,623
HachijojimaJapan 10,1766,324
HachinoheJapan 9,4075,846
HagiJapan 10,4536,495
HakodateJapan 9,3255,795
HamadaJapan 10,3766,448
HamamatsuJapan 10,1286,293
HikoneJapan 10,1496,307
HimejiJapan 10,2656,379
HiradoJapan 10,6366,609
HirooJapan 9,1605,692
HiroshimaJapan 10,4076,467
HitaJapan 10,5806,575
HitoyoshiJapan 10,6966,647
HunLibya 8,9515,563
HomboriMali 8,6625,383
HomalinMyanmar 12,4417,731
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,3188,276
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,6068,455
HighbankNew Zealand 13,7448,541
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,7498,544
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,1038,764
HororataNew Zealand 13,7268,529
HyderabadPakistan 12,0647,496
HuanucoPeru 6,0423,755
HelPoland 7,2064,478
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,9345,552
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,2705,139
HatangaRussia 7,1824,463
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,4814,649
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,7136,657
HailSaudi Arabia 10,7056,652
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,6654,763
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,3977,704
HaejuSouth Korea 10,3236,415
HyesanSouth Korea 9,8946,148
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,4558,982
HalaibSudan 10,8926,769
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,4377,107
HudeibaSudan 11,1306,916
HaparandaSweden 6,6374,124
HarnosandSweden 6,6164,111
HamaSyria 9,7426,054
HassakahSyria 9,8236,104
Hua HinThailand 13,7498,544
HakkariTurkey 9,8706,133
Hull, EnglandUk 6,2333,873
HersonUkraine 8,5145,291
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,0064,975
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,6661,035
Hanover, NhUsa 1,397868
Harrisburg, IlUsa 572355
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,085675
Hart, MiUsa 285177
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,369850
Hartington, NeUsa 649403
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,311815
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,109689
Hays, KsUsa 931578
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,8451,768
Hebron, NeUsa 800497
Helena, MtUsa 1,8211,131
Hemlock, NyUsa 920572
Henderson, NcUsa 1,252778
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,103685
Hermit, CoUsa 1,594991
Hernando, MsUsa 926575
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,272791
Highmore, SdUsa 799497
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,241771
Hillsboro, IlUsa 461286
Hillsdale, MiUsa 377234
Holly, CoUsa 1,211752
Homer, AkUsa 4,4862,788
Hoopeston, IlUsa 327203
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 714444
Horton, KsUsa 645401
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,109689
Hot Springs, VaUsa 972604
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 398247
Houma, LaUsa 1,510939
Houston, TexasUsa 1,559969
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 779484
Huntsville, AlUsa 969602
Huron, SdUsa 727451
HanoiVietnam 12,7137,900
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,8008,575
HarareZimbabwe 13,8138,583


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -