Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Madison, Wisconsin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Madison, Wisconsin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Madison, Wisconsin with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,5875,336
In SalahAlgeria 8,1195,045
InnsbruckAustria 7,3134,545
IbiriteBrazil 8,4085,225
IguatuBrazil 7,4554,633
IlheusBrazil 8,2245,110
ImperatrizBrazil 6,8524,258
IndaialBrazil 8,8005,469
IpameriBrazil 7,9644,949
IraiBrazil 8,6455,372
IreceBrazil 7,7314,804
ItaberabaBrazil 7,9344,931
ItacoatiaraBrazil 6,0043,731
ItaitubaBrazil 6,2443,880
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,2745,142
ItaperunaBrazil 8,6415,370
ItapevaBrazil 8,5295,300
ItirucuBrazil 8,0394,995
ItuacuBrazil 7,9964,969
IvinhemaBrazil 8,1295,051
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,7202,311
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,8741,164
Inuvik, NtCanada 3,7832,351
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,6471,645
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,0112,493
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,3474,566
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,0855,024
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,2436,986
ImbertDominican Republic 3,1321,946
IzobambaEcuador 4,9553,079
IsmailiaEgypt 9,8876,144
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,2732,034
IoanninaGreece 8,4425,246
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,6252,252
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,7172,931
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,5367,790
IranshahrIran 11,6167,218
IstranaItaly 7,4694,641
IidaJapan 10,0506,245
IizukaJapan 10,5586,561
IrakoJapan 10,1696,319
IriomotejimaJapan 11,7747,317
IrozakiJapan 10,0866,267
IshigakijimaJapan 11,7687,313
IshinomakiJapan 9,6105,972
IwamizawaJapan 9,1505,686
IzuharaJapan 10,5646,564
IrbidJordan 9,9226,166
IfraneMorocco 7,1114,419
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,1308,780
IlorinNigeria 9,6796,015
InchonNorth Korea 10,3446,428
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,6243,495
IslamabadPakistan 11,2967,019
IquitosPeru 5,4603,393
IloiloPhilippines 13,2108,209
IasiRomania 8,2235,110
IcaRussia 7,4614,636
IlirnejRussia 6,1553,825
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,5185,293
IrkutskRussia 9,3265,796
Ivdel’Russia 8,1515,065
IbizaSpain 7,2324,494
IspartaTurkey 9,1705,698
IstanbulTurkey 8,8165,478
IzmirTurkey 8,9205,543
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,9134,917
IzmailUkraine 8,4355,241
Imperial, NeUsa 1,071666
Independence, KsUsa 887551
Indian Lake, NyUsa 1,237769
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 456284
Indianola, IaUsa 452281
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 681423
Inverness, FlUsa 1,7021,058
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 327203
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 336209
Ithaca, NyUsa 1,049652
IsokaZambia 13,3478,294


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -