Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Madison, Wisconsin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Madison, Wisconsin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Madison, Wisconsin with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,1076,902
KandaharAfghanistan 11,3397,046
KhostAfghanistan 11,2536,993
KunduzAfghanistan 10,8736,757
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,0217,470
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,97810,550
KlagenfurtAustria 7,5324,680
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,6906,022
KandiBenin 9,3465,808
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,4861,545
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 876545
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 875543
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,4011,492
Kenora, OnCanada 834518
Kingston, OnCanada 1,030640
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,0842,538
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,1361,949
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,2061,371
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,245774
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,7226,663
KashiChina 10,7126,657
KunmingChina 12,3387,667
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5377,169
KhargaEgypt 10,2266,354
KosseirEgypt 10,3986,462
KajaaniFinland 6,8754,272
KuopioFinland 6,9794,337
KuusamoFinland 6,7994,225
KarlsruheGermany 7,0234,364
KasselGermany 6,9344,309
KonstanzGermany 7,1574,447
KumasiGhana 9,3145,788
KalamataGreece 8,7245,421
KerkiraGreece 8,3945,216
Kythira IslandGreece 8,8495,499
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,5062,178
Kap TobinGreenland 4,7172,931
KankanGuinea 8,4145,229
KindiaGuinea 8,1505,064
KissidougouGuinea 8,4235,234
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,6044,104
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,3517,675
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,3527,675
KeszthelyHungary 7,6934,780
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,9153,054
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,7097,898
KotaIndia 12,2727,626
KozhikodeIndia 13,7828,564
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,1639,423
KermanIran 11,1616,935
KermanshahIran 10,3346,421
Khoram AbadIran 10,4746,509
KilkennyIreland 5,8713,649
KingstonJamaica 3,0411,890
KagoshimaJapan 10,7706,693
KanazawaJapan 10,0066,218
KaruizawaJapan 9,9376,175
KatsuuraJapan 9,9616,190
KawaguchikoJapan 10,0066,218
KitamiesashiJapan 8,9575,566
KobeJapan 10,2526,371
KochiJapan 10,4386,486
KofuJapan 10,0016,215
KumagayaJapan 9,9156,161
KumamotoJapan 10,6406,612
KumejimaJapan 11,4537,117
KureJapan 10,4196,475
KushiroJapan 9,0475,622
KutchanJapan 9,2255,733
KyotoJapan 10,1986,337
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,7666,069
KitaleKenya 12,6267,846
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,8666,752
KufraLibya 9,8536,123
KaunasLithuania 7,4274,615
KlaipedaLithuania 7,2354,496
KybartaiLithuania 7,3964,596
KarongaMalawi 13,4318,346
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,4098,954
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,9908,693
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,7589,171
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,4839,000
KuantanMalaysia 14,6489,102
KuchingMalaysia 14,6799,122
KayesMali 7,9424,935
KeniebaMali 8,0755,018
KidalMali 8,6735,390
KitaMali 8,2025,097
KoutiaMali 8,5765,329
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,3756,447
KisinevMoldova 8,3045,160
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,5585,940
KhatgalMongolia 9,5705,947
KhovdMongolia 9,8796,139
KhujirtMongolia 9,9336,173
KhutagMongolia 9,6616,004
KenitraMorocco 6,9524,320
KalewaMyanmar 12,6307,848
KathaMyanmar 12,5097,773
KawthaungMyanmar 14,0568,735
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,0548,112
KengtungMyanmar 12,7927,949
KhamtiMyanmar 12,3117,650
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,3528,297
KathmanduNepal 12,1207,532
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,8597,991
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,5408,414
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,0938,136
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,3578,300
KarioiNew Zealand 13,2358,224
KawerauNew Zealand 13,0648,118
KopuaNew Zealand 13,2198,214
KanoNigeria 9,7206,040
KangnungNorth Korea 10,2296,356
KarasjokNorway 6,4283,994
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,0813,779
KristiansandNorway 6,4353,999
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,1503,822
KhasabOman 11,5397,171
KarachiPakistan 12,0827,508
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,0767,504
KhanpurPakistan 11,7767,318
KhuzdarPakistan 11,7517,302
KororPalau 12,8748,000
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,6604,760
KlodzkoPoland 7,3904,592
KoszalinPoland 7,1014,413
KrakowPoland 7,5874,715
KalakanRussia 8,8155,478
KaliningradRussia 7,2834,526
KamenskoeRussia 6,5074,043
KandalaksaRussia 6,8084,230
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,9844,340
KazanRussia 8,3505,189
KemRussia 7,0584,386
KerchRussia 8,8065,472
KhabarovskRussia 8,9385,554
KirenskRussia 8,6805,394
KirovRussia 8,0835,023
KljuciRussia 7,1644,452
KolpasevRussia 8,7125,414
KorfRussia 6,6514,133
KostromaRussia 7,8854,900
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,3473,944
KotlasRussia 7,7524,817
KrasnodarRussia 8,9665,571
KrasnojarskRussia 9,0345,614
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,5025,283
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,9905,587
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,1093,796
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,6285,361
KurganRussia 8,7965,466
KurskRussia 8,2345,117
KyraRussia 9,5015,904
KigaliRwanda 12,5067,771
KoldaSenegal 7,7694,828
KabalaSierra Leone 8,2925,153
KosiceSlovakia 7,7694,828
KimberleySouth Africa 14,0358,721
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,9286,169
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,2938,882
KadugliSudan 11,4047,086
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,9076,778
KassalaSudan 11,4767,131
KhartoumSudan 11,2096,965
KostiSudan 11,4267,100
KalmarSweden 6,9454,316
KaresuandoSweden 6,4033,979
KarlstadSweden 6,6174,112
KristianstadSweden 6,8764,273
KamishliSyria 9,7956,087
KanchanaburiThailand 13,5968,449
Khlong YaiThailand 13,7848,566
Khon KaenThailand 13,2748,249
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,6718,495
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,4508,358
KairouanTunisia 8,0575,006
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,5285,921
KarsTurkey 9,5585,940
KastamonuTurkey 9,0315,612
KayseriTurkey 9,3525,811
KonyaTurkey 9,2625,756
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,0076,219
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,8356,733
KinlossUk 5,8573,640
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,3905,214
KievUkraine 8,1005,034
KirillovkaUkraine 8,6315,364
KirovogradUkraine 8,3365,180
KlepininoUkraine 8,6795,393
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,4235,234
Kovel’Ukraine 7,7504,816
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,4255,236
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 320199
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,0091,248
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 623387
Keene, NhUsa 1,406874
Kenton, OhUsa 500311
Kenton, OkUsa 1,346836
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,1791,354
Kimball, NeUsa 1,232766
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,7912,977
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,086675
Kinston, NcUsa 1,330827
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,6381,639
Knoxville, TnUsa 934580
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,5662,837
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,9673,086
KabompoZambia 12,9388,040
KabweZambia 13,3458,293
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,3448,292
KafirondaZambia 13,1798,189
KaomaZambia 13,0758,125
KasamaZambia 13,2378,225
KasempaZambia 13,0678,120
KawambwaZambia 13,0438,105
KaroiZimbabwe 13,6128,459


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -