Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Madison, Wisconsin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Madison, Wisconsin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Madison, Wisconsin with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,0064,354
LuandaAngola 11,6977,269
LuenaAngola 12,4587,741
La PlataArgentina 9,2515,749
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,6494,753
La RiojaArgentina 8,3855,210
LaboulayeArgentina 8,9875,585
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,5206,537
Las LomitasArgentina 8,0965,031
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,4569,604
LavertonAustralia 15,4839,622
LearmonthAustralia 16,84310,466
LongreachAustralia 14,6789,121
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,6779,121
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,0018,700
Low HeadAustralia 15,4679,611
LinzAustria 7,4114,605
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,8713,648
LerwickUk 5,8713,648
La PazBolivia 6,9764,335
LavrasBrazil 8,4705,264
LencoisBrazil 7,8764,894
LinharesBrazil 8,5815,332
LondrinaBrazil 8,3625,196
LomBulgaria 8,2585,132
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,7601,094
La Tuque, QcCanada 644400
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,1441,954
Langara, BcCanada 3,3742,097
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,017632
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,9301,199
London, OnCanada 664413
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,9801,852
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,7371,079
Lytton, BcCanada 2,5601,591
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,6834,153
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,3315,177
LanzhouChina 11,1036,900
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,9207,407
Las GaviotasColombia 4,6582,894
LimonCosta Rica 3,7392,323
LarnacaCyprus 9,5915,960
LimassolCyprus 9,5755,950
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,0588,114
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4137,713
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,5654,080
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,3472,080
La VegaDominican Republic 3,1921,983
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,3092,056
LuperonDominican Republic 3,1031,928
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,8953,042
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,3433,320
LuxorEgypt 10,3446,428
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,2532,021
Laucala BayFiji 11,5507,178
LappeenrantaFinland 7,1414,437
Le MansFrance 6,5874,093
LilleFrance 6,6104,107
LyonFrance 7,0224,364
LambarnGabon 10,8376,734
LastourvilleGabon 11,0466,864
LibrevilleGabon 10,6826,638
LeipzigGermany 7,0934,407
LindenbergGermany 7,1314,432
LamiaGreece 8,6035,346
LarissaGreece 8,5435,309
LemnosGreece 8,6795,393
LimnosGreece 8,6865,397
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,9812,474
LabeGuinea 8,1025,034
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,7654,204
La CeibaHonduras 3,0561,899
La MesaHonduras 3,0811,915
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,3197,034
LudhianaIndia 11,6517,240
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,2405,120
LatinaItaly 7,8134,855
LatronicoItaly 8,1165,044
LecceItaly 8,2375,118
LodwarKenya 12,4947,764
Luang PrabangLaos 12,9108,023
LiepajaLatvia 7,1774,460
LaukuvaLithuania 7,2984,535
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,8544,259
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,2915,152
LabuanMalaysia 14,0888,755
LuqaMalta 8,3375,181
Le LamentinMartinique 4,1642,588
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,8441,767
LashioMyanmar 12,6337,850
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,7478,543
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,9728,683
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,5648,429
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,8568,610
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,3238,279
LincolnNew Zealand 13,6978,511
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,3848,317
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,3848,317
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,3848,317
LagosNigeria 9,7236,042
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,2503,884
LillehammerNorway 6,3863,968
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,5467,175
La VictoriaParaguay 7,9524,941
LimaPeru 6,2573,888
LegaspiPhilippines 12,9108,023
LisbonPortugal 6,4884,032
LeninbadRussia 10,5126,532
LevsiRussia 8,3625,196
LungiSierra Leone 8,2305,114
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,5854,714
LanzaroteSpain 6,7574,199
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,7484,193
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,2364,497
LuganoSwitzerland 7,2554,508
LatakiaSyria 9,6515,998
LampangThailand 13,1278,157
LoeiThailand 13,1848,193
Lop BuriThailand 13,4948,385
LomeTogo 9,5865,957
LeemingUk 6,1323,810
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,8713,648
London, EnglandUk 6,3533,948
London-GatwickUk 6,3753,962
LynehamUk 6,2503,884
L’VovUkraine 7,8234,861
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,2995,157
LozovajaUkraine 8,4925,277
LubnyUkraine 8,2485,125
LuckUkraine 7,8324,867
LuganskUkraine 8,6505,375
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 175109
La Harpe, IlUsa 274170
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,457906
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,487924
Lake City, FlUsa 1,565972
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,239770
Laketown, UtUsa 1,7741,102
Lamar, MoUsa 693431
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,553965
Lancaster, WiUsa 11672
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,575979
Langdon, NdUsa 933580
Laramie, WyUsa 1,359845
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,9601,218
Larned, KsUsa 995618
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,286799
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,3371,452
Laurel, MdUsa 1,130702
Lawrence, KsUsa 661411
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,486924
Le Mars, IaUsa 542337
Lebanon, MoUsa 649403
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 603375
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 565351
Leitchfield, KyUsa 679422
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,011628
Lewisburg, TnUsa 926576
Lewisburg, WvUsa 957594
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,2041,370
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,557968
Lexington, MoUsa 603375
Lexington, VaUsa 1,026637
Libby, MtUsa 2,1051,308
Lincoln, NeUsa 663412
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,054655
Lisbon, NdUsa 756470
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 967601
Llano, TxUsa 1,596992
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,151716
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,6971,676
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,6911,672
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,7101,684
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,7611,094
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,252778
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 629391
Louisville, MsUsa 1,127700
Loup City, NeUsa 819509
Lowville, NyUsa 1,118695
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,512940
Luling, TxUsa 1,6691,037
Lusk, WyUsa 1,230764
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,074667
LivingstoneZambia 13,3768,312
LundaziZambia 13,5588,425
LusakaZambia 13,4168,337
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,4088,332


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -