Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Madison, Wisconsin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Madison, Wisconsin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Madison, Wisconsin with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,0206,848
NeuquenArgentina 9,3745,825
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,2025,718
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,1428,167
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,5199,022
Nowra RanAustralia 14,8769,244
NuriootpaAustralia 15,7789,805
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,2831,419
NatitingouBenin 9,2835,769
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,7055,410
NgaoundereCameroon 10,4806,513
NkoundjaCameroon 10,3896,456
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,4531,525
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,7231,692
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,2271,384
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,7581,092
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,3712,095
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,7611,094
North Bay, OnCanada 860535
N’DjamenaChad 10,2206,351
NanchangChina 11,6327,228
NanjingChina 11,1836,949
NanningChina 12,4857,758
NicosiaCyprus 9,5495,934
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,8494,256
NaguaDominican Republic 3,2101,995
NeybaDominican Republic 3,2182,000
NegeleEthiopia 12,5797,817
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,6017,209
NandiFiji 11,6017,209
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,8544,259
NancyFrance 6,9134,296
NantesFrance 6,5174,049
NiceFrance 7,3044,539
NeustrelitzGermany 6,9994,349
NurembergGermany 7,1474,441
NurnbergGermany 7,1444,440
NaxosGreece 8,9255,546
NanortalikGreenland 3,4892,168
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,5052,178
NordGreenland 4,9953,104
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,3192,062
NzerekoreGuinea 8,6945,403
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,7747,938
New DelhiIndia 11,9237,409
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,9494,940
NaganoJapan 9,9256,168
NagasakiJapan 10,6846,639
NagoJapan 11,3757,068
NagoyaJapan 10,1256,292
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,4267,100
NaraJapan 10,2236,353
NazeJapan 11,1296,916
NemuroJapan 8,9575,566
NiigataJapan 9,7676,069
NikkoJapan 9,8546,124
NobeokaJapan 10,6206,599
NairobiKenya 12,9478,046
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,1005,034
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,4986,523
NidaLithuania 7,2624,513
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,7929,192
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,3819,558
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,5928,446
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,6918,508
NaraMali 8,2245,111
NioroMali 8,0525,004
NemaMauritania 8,1205,046
NouakchottMauritania 7,3114,543
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,8047,957
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,1368,163
NelsonNew Zealand 13,5108,395
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,3008,265
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,3058,268
NandaimeNicaragua 3,5032,177
N’GuigmiNiger 9,9076,156
NiameyNiger 9,1075,659
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,2333,873
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,3393,939
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,5543,451
NawabshahPakistan 11,9707,438
NokkundiPakistan 11,5227,160
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,6344,744
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,8998,016
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,3004,536
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,1485,684
NikolaevRussia 8,4505,251
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,2925,153
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,9924,345
NizneangarskRussia 8,8725,513
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,0875,647
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,9794,958
NovgorodRussia 7,4614,636
NovosibirskRussia 9,0755,639
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,3558,920
No. 6Sudan 10,7636,688
NyalaSudan 10,9676,815
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,1298,159
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,4058,330
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,1938,819
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,0558,113
NarathiwatThailand 14,3908,942
NigdeTurkey 9,3775,827
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,1276,293
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,5225,296
Napoleon, NdUsa 470292
Napoleon, OhUsa 470292
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 803499
Natchez, MsUsa 1,300808
Neosho, MoUsa 789490
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,504934
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,266787
New Castlen, PaUsa 806501
New Hampton, IaUsa 242151
New London, WiUsa 14892
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,462908
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,465910
New Ulm, MnUsa 388241
New YorkUsa 1,286799
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,314817
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,301809
Newark, NjUsa 1,282797
Newberry, MiUsa 414257
Newberry, ScUsa 1,198744
Newkirk, OkUsa 943586
Newnan, GaUsa 1,189739
Newport, TnUsa 961597
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,1333,190
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,314816
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 675420
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,8061,744
North Loup, NeUsa 801498
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 963598
Norton, KsUsa 953592
Norwalk, OhUsa 592368
NdolaZambia 13,2518,235


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -