Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Madison, Wisconsin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Madison, Wisconsin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Madison, Wisconsin with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,4116,470
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,9188,649
ParanaArgentina 8,8345,489
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,7385,430
PehuajoArgentina 9,2145,725
PergaminoArgentina 9,0495,623
PigeArgentina 9,3815,829
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,7125,414
PosadasArgentina 8,5495,312
PresidenciaArgentina 8,3165,168
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,6745,390
Punta IndioArgentina 9,3145,788
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,47410,858
Port HedlandAustralia 16,38810,184
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,2913,288
ParakouBenin 9,4555,876
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,9014,910
ParacatuBrazil 7,9874,963
ParanaBrazil 7,4904,654
ParanaguaBrazil 8,6995,406
ParanaibaBrazil 8,0014,972
ParintinsBrazil 6,0443,756
ParnaibaBrazil 6,9984,348
Passo FundoBrazil 8,7885,461
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,1385,057
PaulistanaBrazil 7,4914,655
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,7954,844
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,1965,093
PeixeBrazil 7,4034,600
PetrolinaBrazil 7,6464,751
PicosBrazil 7,3734,581
PiraiBrazil 8,6635,383
PirenopolisBrazil 7,7424,811
PompeuBrazil 8,2805,145
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,0725,016
Porto De MozBrazil 6,2123,860
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,6485,374
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,3183,926
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,0155,602
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,2744,520
PosseBrazil 7,7204,797
PlevenBulgaria 8,3685,200
PlovdivBulgaria 8,4765,267
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,7668,554
Peace River, AbCanada 2,4641,531
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,8131,748
Penticton, BcCanada 2,4111,498
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,001622
Peterborough, OnCanada 889553
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 927576
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,7951,737
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,3931,487
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,9721,847
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,015631
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,6431,021
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,6981,677
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,2051,992
Princeton, BcCanada 1,339832
ParronChile 8,8135,477
Puerto AysenChile 9,9816,202
Puerto MonttChile 9,5435,930
Punta ArenasChile 10,8356,733
PingbianChina 11,4217,097
PeralesColombia 4,5252,812
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,6342,880
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,7142,308
PragueCzech Republic 7,2844,527
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,2452,017
PimentelDominican Republic 3,2151,998
PoloDominican Republic 3,2632,027
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,1361,949
PichilingueEcuador 5,0163,117
PortoviejoEcuador 4,9913,102
PuyoEcuador 5,0933,165
Port-SaidEgypt 9,8266,106
ParisFrance 6,6674,143
PerpignanFrance 7,0814,400
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,30611,376
Port-GentilGabon 10,7166,659
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,8963,043
PotsdamGermany 7,0634,389
PatrasGreece 8,6125,352
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,8382,385
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,5982,236
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,9822,474
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,1821,977
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,1491,957
PecsHungary 7,8054,850
PambanIndia 14,0728,745
PuneIndia 12,9468,045
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,2259,461
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,8739,242
PadovaItaly 7,4744,644
Paganella MountainItaly 7,3714,580
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,0915,028
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,0725,016
PantelleriaItaly 8,0995,033
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,4214,611
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,7244,800
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,6774,770
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,8284,865
PiacenzaItaly 7,3774,584
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,5034,663
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,5684,703
Ponza IslandItaly 7,8634,886
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,0625,010
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,7764,832
PrizziItaly 8,1285,051
PakseLaos 13,3578,300
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,5439,037
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,0119,950
PlaisanceMauritius 16,0489,973
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,2516,991
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,1405,059
PatheinMyanmar 13,3418,290
PutaoMyanmar 12,1497,550
PyiMyanmar 13,1138,148
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,8017,955
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,0928,136
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,2818,253
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,2808,252
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,3608,302
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,0398,103
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,1738,186
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,2782,037
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,1526,308
PohangNorth Korea 10,3796,450
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,2196,350
PadidanPakistan 11,8997,394
PanjgurPakistan 11,7617,308
ParachinarPakistan 11,2016,961
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,9177,405
PeshawarPakistan 11,2226,974
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,4098,332
PilarParaguay 8,4065,224
PiscoPeru 6,4634,016
PiuraPeru 5,4463,384
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,5274,056
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,4838,379
PoznanPoland 7,2614,512
PrzemyslPoland 7,7634,824
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,5044,041
PortalegrePortugal 6,5814,089
Porto Portugal 6,3873,969
PavelecRussia 8,1825,084
PecoraRussia 7,6314,742
PermRussia 8,3305,176
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,5124,668
PetrozavodskRussia 7,3034,538
PjatigorskRussia 9,2295,735
PoronajskRussia 8,5485,312
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,8305,487
Providenja BayRussia 5,4993,417
PskovRussia 7,3994,598
PodorSenegal 7,4984,659
PopradSlovakia 7,6874,777
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,4108,955
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,1128,770
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,2804,524
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,2218,837
Port SudanSudan 11,1636,937
ParamariboSuriname 5,3273,310
PiteňSweden 6,5764,086
PalmyraSyria 9,8756,137
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,1215,668
PhetchabunThailand 13,3058,268
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,2798,252
PhraeThailand 13,1348,162
PhuketThailand 14,2898,879
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,2618,862
Prachin BuriThailand 13,5648,429
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,8338,596
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,5142,805
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,1803,840
PoltavaUkraine 8,3525,190
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,0795,642
PradoUruguay 9,3015,780
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,3605,816
Palestine, IlUsa 473294
Pana, IlUsa 417259
Paoli, InUsa 538334
Paris, IlUsa 366227
Park Rapids, MnUsa 615382
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,421883
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,450901
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,157719
Pawhuska, OkUsa 934580
Pawnee City, NeUsa 655407
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,3481,459
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,419882
Peoria, IlUsa 276171
Perry, OkUsa 1,029640
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,225762
Philo, OhUsa 702436
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,2441,395
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 895556
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,017632
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 565351
Pipestone, MnUsa 571355
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 809503
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,286799
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,528949
Pocahontas, ArUsa 806501
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,8851,172
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 565351
Pontiac, IlUsa 239148
Pontotoc, MsUsa 988614
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,6541,649
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,524947
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,205749
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,6541,649
Portage, WiUsa 10062
Portland, MaineUsa 1,534953
Portland, OregonUsa 2,6401,640
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 14791
Prescott, ArUsa 1,064661
Priest River, IdUsa 2,2021,369
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,261783
Princeton, InUsa 582362
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,474916
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,385861
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,6922,915
PetaukeZambia 13,5558,423


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -