Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Madison, Wisconsin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Madison, Wisconsin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Madison, Wisconsin with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,7906,705
ShkoderAlbania 8,1785,082
SkikdaAlgeria 7,7504,816
SaltaArgentina 7,9444,936
San AntonioArgentina 9,6425,992
San LuisArgentina 8,8115,475
San RafaelArgentina 8,8995,530
Santa RosaArgentina 9,2185,728
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,2895,151
SarmientoArgentina 10,0656,255
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,7709,178
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,7639,174
SalzburgAustria 7,3734,582
SakiAzerbaijan 9,6746,012
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,9076,157
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,7926,085
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,7812,971
SaveBenin 9,5435,930
Santa CruzBolivia 7,2814,525
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,9784,957
SalvadorBrazil 8,0985,032
Santa MariaBrazil 8,8775,517
SantaremBrazil 6,1353,812
SantosBrazil 8,6575,380
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,3935,215
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,6924,158
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,5624,699
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,9035,532
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,6925,401
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,5525,314
Sao LuisBrazil 6,7824,214
Sao MateusBrazil 8,5305,301
São PauloBrazil 8,6005,344
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,3585,194
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,1773,839
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,7624,824
SerrinhaBrazil 7,9454,937
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,3455,186
SobralBrazil 7,1494,442
SoureBrazil 6,3433,942
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,5424,686
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,2755,763
SurubimBrazil 7,8274,864
SadovoBulgaria 8,4885,275
SandanskiBulgaria 8,4405,245
SofiaBulgaria 8,3595,194
SiemreapCambodia 13,5918,445
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,3531,462
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,7741,102
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,8771,167
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,2872,043
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,8901,796
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,9091,187
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,6371,018
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 532331
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,0791,292
Scott, SkCanada 1,7731,102
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,9191,193
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,0681,285
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,425885
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,9502,455
Simcoe, OnCanada 789490
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 801498
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,2691,410
Smithers, BcCanada 3,0051,867
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,4411,517
Summerside, PeCanada 2,0371,266
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,603996
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,6111,001
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,3281,446
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,5804,089
SalCape Verde 6,8404,251
SantiagoChile 8,7295,425
SewellChile 8,7995,468
ShanghaiChina 11,1726,942
ShantouChina 12,1537,552
ShenyangChina 10,0236,228
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,4752,159
Simon BolivarColombia 3,8452,390
San JoseCosta Rica 3,7272,316
SibenikCroatia 7,8374,870
SplitCroatia 7,8864,901
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,9584,324
StudsgårdDenmark 6,6064,105
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,1921,984
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,3322,070
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,2652,029
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,1801,976
SamanaDominican Republic 3,2542,022
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,2902,045
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,1611,965
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,2572,024
San JuanDominican Republic 3,1951,986
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,3622,089
SanchezDominican Republic 3,2392,013
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,1571,962
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,1211,940
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,2982,049
San GabrielEcuador 4,8663,024
SalloumEgypt 9,3735,824
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,5865,957
SohagEgypt 10,2046,341
St. KatrineEgypt 10,1626,315
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,2712,033
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,9726,818
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,6124,109
StrasbourgFrance 7,0064,354
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,7163,552
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,4303,375
SukhumiGeorgia 9,2245,732
SchleswigGermany 6,7354,185
StuttgartGermany 7,0844,402
SamosGreece 8,9665,572
Skiros IslandGreece 8,7195,418
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,9815,581
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,5102,181
SiguiriGuinea 8,3475,187
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,1531,959
SzegedHungary 7,8924,904
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,6214,735
StykkisholmurIceland 4,6802,908
SagarIndia 12,4687,748
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,2807,009
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,3518,296
SemnanIran 10,4836,514
ShahroudIran 10,4606,500
ShirazIran 11,0506,867
ShannonIreland 5,7673,584
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,3294,555
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,9914,966
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,2825,147
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,4504,629
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,5934,718
Scuro MountainItaly 8,1985,094
SigonellaItaly 8,2495,126
SassandraIvory Coast 9,0845,645
SagaJapan 10,6136,595
SaigoJapan 10,1946,335
SakaiJapan 10,2626,377
SakataJapan 9,6365,988
SapporoJapan 9,1855,707
SaseboJapan 10,6476,616
SendaiJapan 9,6455,994
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,5456,553
ShimonosekiJapan 10,5196,537
ShinjoJapan 9,6285,983
ShionomisakiJapan 10,3456,429
ShirakawaJapan 9,7836,079
ShizuokaJapan 10,0736,259
SumotoJapan 10,3016,401
SuttsuJapan 9,2605,754
SuwaJapan 9,9876,206
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,6005,344
SavannakhetLaos 13,2278,219
SiauliaiLithuania 7,3244,551
SiluteLithuania 7,2794,523
SkopjeMacedonia 8,3135,166
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,0059,325
SalimaMalawi 13,7798,563
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,9048,640
SibuMalaysia 14,5339,031
SanMali 8,5575,317
SegouMali 8,4465,248
SikassoMali 8,6365,366
St. BrandonMauritius 15,8449,846
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,0491,895
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,0786,263
SainshandMongolia 10,0386,238
SafiMorocco 6,8814,276
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,9984,349
SittweMyanmar 12,9778,064
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,3138,273
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,2773,901
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,6543,513
SaiqOman 11,9157,404
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,3547,677
SurOman 12,0467,486
SialkotPakistan 11,4467,113
SibbiPakistan 11,6057,212
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,4315,239
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,6654,142
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,1558,175
SandomierzPoland 7,6414,748
SniezkaPoland 7,3214,550
SuwalkiPoland 7,4424,625
SzczecinPoland 7,0774,398
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,6074,105
Santa MariaPortugal 5,3713,338
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,5122,182
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,9309,899
Satu MareRomania 7,9254,925
SibiuRomania 8,1485,063
SulinaRomania 8,5005,282
SadrinskRussia 8,6975,404
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,3074,541
SalekhardRussia 7,6504,754
SaratovRussia 8,6435,371
SejmcanRussia 7,0234,364
SelagoncyRussia 7,6854,776
Simusir IslandRussia 8,3375,181
SkovorodinoRussia 8,7605,443
SmolenskRussia 7,8054,850
SociRussia 9,1265,671
SortovalaRussia 7,1834,464
SuntarRussia 8,0625,010
SurgutRussia 8,3055,161
SverdlovskRussia 8,5515,314
SyktyvkarRussia 7,8234,862
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,7222,313
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,4696,505
SeychellesSeychelles 14,5189,022
SingaporeSingapore 14,8919,253
SliacSlovakia 7,6594,759
SeoulSouth Korea 10,3226,414
SineijuSouth Korea 10,1606,314
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,6174,112
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,7164,173
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,5854,092
SevilleSpain 6,8064,229
SennarSudan 11,4587,120
ShambatSudan 11,2026,961
ShendiSudan 11,1736,943
StenseleSweden 6,4293,995
StockholmSweden 6,8404,251
StorlienSweden 6,3303,934
SundsvallSweden 6,6034,103
SantisSwitzerland 7,1954,471
SongeaTanzania 13,6218,464
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,1718,185
SongkhlaThailand 14,3318,905
Suphan BuriThailand 13,5378,412
Surat ThaniThailand 14,1408,787
SurinThailand 13,4348,348
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,2065,721
SokodeTogo 9,3655,820
SfaxTunisia 8,1665,074
SousseTunisia 8,0825,022
SamsunTurkey 9,1675,696
SiirtTurkey 9,7516,059
SivasTurkey 9,3405,804
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,6696,630
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,0643,768
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,6833,531
SarataUkraine 8,4225,234
SarnyUkraine 7,8404,872
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,7605,443
SumyUkraine 8,2495,126
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,5967,206
SaltoUruguay 8,8865,522
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,7371,701
Safford, AzUsa 2,1231,319
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,395867
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,8071,123
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 495308
Saint Paul, NeUsa 753468
Saint Peter, MnUsa 388241
Salem, InUsa 538334
Salem, OrUsa 2,6811,666
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,8831,170
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,6371,017
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,7171,067
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,6841,668
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,8471,769
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,5122,183
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,8601,777
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 517322
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,8341,761
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,8211,753
Santuck, ScUsa 1,103685
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 540335
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,416880
Scott City, KsUsa 1,137707
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,177731
Scottsburg, InUsa 538334
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,6051,619
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,6031,617
Sedan, KsUsa 886550
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,5811,604
Selma, AlUsa 1,255780
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,367849
Seymour, InUsa 538334
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 678421
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,420883
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,252778
Sioux City, IaUsa 581361
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 600373
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 295183
Southport, NcUsa 1,413878
Sparta, IlUsa 555345
Spencer, WvUsa 836519
Spickard, MoUsa 485301
Spokane, WaUsa 2,2451,395
Spooner, WiUsa 361225
Springfield, IlUsa 366228
Springfield, MissouriUsa 741461
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,6073,484
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 462287
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 495308
Stambaugh, MiUsa 333207
Stamford, CtUsa 1,286799
State College, PaUsa 983611
State University, MsUsa 1,127700
State University, NmUsa 1,9821,232
Staunton, VaUsa 1,027638
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,477918
Steffenville, MoUsa 413257
Stockton, CaUsa 2,7431,704
Storm Lake, IaUsa 482299
Storrs, CtUsa 1,407874
Subiaco, ArUsa 990615
Summerville, ScUsa 1,379857
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,4351,513
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 553344
Syracuse, NeUsa 599372
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,072666
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,5086,530
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,2552,644
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,4622,773
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,1053,172
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,0664,391
SocotraYemen 12,7757,938
SenangaZambia 13,0468,107
SerenjeZambia 13,3948,323
SeshekeZambia 13,2288,220
SolweziZambia 13,0098,084


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -