Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Madison, Wisconsin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Madison, Wisconsin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Madison, Wisconsin with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,0706,879
UaupesBrazil 5,2693,275
UbatubaBrazil 8,6775,392
UberabaBrazil 8,1735,079
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,2421,394
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,3466,429
UpernavikGreenland 3,7262,315
UummannaqGreenland 3,6832,288
UdineItaly 7,5094,666
Ustica IslandItaly 8,0384,995
UenoJapan 10,2026,339
UnzendakeJapan 10,6676,629
UrakawaJapan 9,1975,715
UshibukaJapan 10,7306,668
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,8546,123
UwajimaJapan 10,5166,535
UkmergeLithuania 7,4414,624
UtenaLithuania 7,4594,635
UlaangomMongolia 9,6816,016
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,7676,069
UlgiiMongolia 9,7786,076
UliastaiMongolia 9,8916,146
UmnugoviMongolia 9,7686,070
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,7686,070
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,1746,322
UfaRussia 8,6465,373
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,5894,094
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,3305,798
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,0824,401
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,1375,678
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,4964,658
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,0824,401
Ust-MajaRussia 7,8384,871
Ust-OlojRussia 6,5094,045
Umm BeninSudan 11,5227,160
UmeňSweden 6,6314,120
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,3638,304
Udon ThaniThailand 13,1738,186
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,1918,197
UrfaTurkey 9,6656,006
UsakTurkey 9,0265,609
Uman’Ukraine 8,2215,108
UzgorodUkraine 7,8274,864
Uniontown, PaUsa 877545
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 574357
Urbana, IlUsa 366227
Urbana, OhUsa 573356


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -