Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Madison, Wisconsin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Madison, Wisconsin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Madison, Wisconsin with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,3015,158
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,7055,410
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,5325,302
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,8875,523
ViennaAustria 7,5334,681
VitebskBelarus 7,6864,776
VassourasBrazil 8,6535,377
VicosaBrazil 8,5445,310
VitoriaBrazil 8,6495,375
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,1255,049
VarnaBulgaria 8,5675,324
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 1,050653
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 2,6681,658
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,0261,259
Vermilion, AbCanada 1,9431,208
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 2,6851,668
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 2,7091,683
ValdiviaChile 9,3635,818
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,3675,821
VallenarChile 8,2535,128
ValparaisoChile 8,6675,386
VanguardiaColombia 4,6022,860
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,6093,485
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,6364,124
VestervigDenmark 6,5344,060
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 3,2602,026
Villa RivaDominican Republic 3,2262,005
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 3,0931,922
VilsandiEstonia 7,0754,397
VaasaFinland 6,7424,190
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,8112,990
VeravalIndia 12,5987,829
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,2078,207
ValentiaIreland 5,7193,554
VeniceItaly 7,4964,658
VeronaItaly 7,4144,607
VicenzaItaly 7,4434,625
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,7314,804
ViterboItaly 7,6954,782
VolterraItaly 7,5524,693
VientianeLaos 13,1158,150
VarenaLithuania 7,5094,666
VilniusLithuania 7,5064,664
VeracruzMexico 2,7421,704
VlissingenNetherlands 6,5884,094
VaernesNorway 6,2703,897
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,2793,902
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,5254,055
VillarricaParaguay 8,3665,199
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,2495,126
VanavaraRussia 8,4615,258
VasileviciRussia 7,9134,917
Velikie LukiRussia 7,6124,730
VerhojanskRussia 7,1944,470
ViljujskRussia 7,8184,859
VitimRussia 8,4335,240
Vize IslandRussia 6,3513,947
VladivostokRussia 9,5825,954
VolgogradRussia 8,8555,502
VologdaRussia 7,7144,793
VoronezRussia 8,3735,203
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,5063,422
VytegraRussia 7,4464,627
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,5109,016
ValenciaSpain 7,0634,389
ValladolidSpain 6,6274,118
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,3223,928
VisbySweden 6,9694,330
VanTurkey 9,7666,069
ValleyUk 6,0073,733
VinnitsaUkraine 8,1025,035
Vacaville, CaUsa 2,7831,730
Valdez, AkUsa 4,1992,609
Valentine, NeUsa 912567
Vancouver, WaUsa 2,6441,643
Vermillion, SdUsa 619385
Vevay, InUsa 605376
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 1,207750
Victoria, TxUsa 1,7271,073
Viroqua, WiUsa 165103


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -